98083 Posts Vacant: India Post Recruitment 2023, Direct link to Apply

Notification

India Post Recruitment 2023: The India Post Department has recently announced a recruitment drive for various posts such as Postman, Mail Guard, Multi-tasking Staff, and others.

A total of 98083 vacancies have been issued, and interested candidates can register themselves on the official India Post web portal.

The web portal contains all the necessary information and details related to the India Post Recruitment 2023, including the India Post Office Apply Online Link, India Post Office Application Form, the Last Date of Registration, and the Registration Process.

India Post Recruitment 2023

The India Post Department has recently released an official notification on its official web portal regarding India Post Recruitment 2023. The notification announces a total of 98083 vacancies for interested and ambitious candidates who wish to apply for the posts of Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi-tasking Staff.

7500 Posts: SSC CGL Result 2023 Tier 1 Cut Off Marks, Merit List Download Link

India Post Recruitment 2023

Out of the total vacancies, 59099 vacancies have been issued for the post of Postman and 1445 vacancies for the post of Mail Guard. The remaining 37539 vacancies have been issued for the Multi-Tasking post in 23 circles.

It was mentioned in the Official India Post Office Notification 2023 that the aspirants who have cleared their class 10th and class 12th with passing marks or more are eligible to apply for the India Post Recruitment 2023.

The other factors of the eligibility criteria are mentioned in the Official India Post Office Notification 2023. You can check the official notification on the official India Post web portal.

India Post Office Apply Online

The India Post Department will soon notify all the aspirants about the starting and ending date of the Registration process for the India Post Recruitment 2023.

Aspirants can check the India Post Office Official Notification 2023 for all the other information on the official India Post web portal.

India Post Recruitment 2023
Examination NameIndia Post Office Examination 2023
Conducting ByIndia Post Department
Name of the PostPostman, Mail Guard and Multi-tasking Staff
Number of the Vacancies98083 Vacancies
Registration StartingTo Be Announced
Registration EndingTo Be Announced
Examination DateTo Be Announced
Registration ModeOnline
Educational QualificationClass 10th and Class 12th Passed
Age Limit18 years to 32 years
Number of the Vacancies for Postman59099 Vacancies
Number of the Vacancies for Mail Guard1445 Vacancies
Number of the Vacancies for Muti-Tasking Staff37539 Vacancies
CategoryRecruitment
Official Web Portalindiapost.gov.in

In the table provided above, we have mentioned all the other details regarding India Post Recruitment 2023 in it. Aspirants can also click on the direct link given at the end to easily visit the official portal.

India Post Office Application Form 2023

The application form for the India Post Office for 2023 is expected to be released soon for interested candidates.

Mega Posts: India Post Office Recruitment 2023 OUT, Check Eligibility, Qualification, Apply Online Now

Once the application submission start date is announced, aspirants will be able to complete the application process online through the official web portal.

Region NameNumber of Vacancies for PostmanNumber of Vacancies for MailguardNumber of Vacancies for Multi-Tasking Staff
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395None401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581None358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744

India Post Office Last Date

The table above provides information on the number of vacancies available in each state throughout India. Applicants may also visit their nearest cyber cafe to submit their applications.

The India Post Department will announce the deadline for submitting the online application form soon. Aspirants can apply for the positions of Postman, Mail Guard, and Multi-tasking Staff by accessing the official India Post web portal.

Below, we have provided a step-by-step guide on how to fill out the registration form for the India Post Recruitment 2023.

India Post Office Registration Process

Following are the steps to register for the India Post Recruitment 2023.

  • At first, go to the official India Post web portal indiapost.gov.in on your device.
  • Then, tap on the ‘India Post Recruitment 2023’ link on the Homepage of the portal.
  • After that, press the ‘Register Now’ icon.
  • Next, you have to fill out the complete application form with the required details that appear on your screen.
  • Also, the applicants need to upload their required documents with the registration form.
  • Pay the application form fee and tap on the Submit icon.
  • After that, your registration form will get submitted successfully.
  • Save the screenshot of the application on your device for future use.

Click here to Register for the India Post Recruitment 2023.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *